Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


CRYPTOCORYNE PARVA UNS TISSUE CULTURE

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
Price:
$12.99
Brand:
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

CRYPTOCORYNE PARVA UNS TISSUE CULTURE  

Common Name: Crypt Parva Indo

Cryptocoryne Sp. Parva

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: Sri Lanka

Height: 2-4””

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Tissue culture plants are grown in vitro from a state of the art laboratory specialized in propagating aquatic plants.  They provide the best option for those who want to ensure that absolutely zero unwanted pests are introduced into the aquarium.  

Crypt Parva is one of the smallest species of Crypts.  It has green, grass like leaves which can grow up to 4” tall, making it a suitable foreground and midground plant.  Compared to other Crypts, it has a very slow rate of growth and can require more light. This is the Indonesian variant which is extremely rare.  

Remove tissue culture gel before planting.  Simply wash the gel away or soak the plant in water and squeeze the gel off with your fingers.  


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the CRYPTOCORYNE PARVA UNS TISSUE CULTURE to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...