Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Anubias Nana Petite on Nano Driftwood

Price:
$13.99
Weight:
0.36 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Anubias Nana Petite on Nano Driftwood

Common Name: Anubias Nana

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: West Africa

Height: 3-5”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Anubias are extremely easy plants to grow and can survive a wide range of water parameters.  Anubias Nana Petite is one of the smallest variants and is a popular choice amongst enthusiasts and beginners alike. Like other Anubias plants they can grow in both aquariums and terrariums either submerged or emersed. 

Anubias grow best when attached to a hard surface such as stone, driftwood or other aquarium decoration.  This plant comes attached to driftwood so all you have to do is place it into your aquarium.  

They are flowering plants that have low to medium light requirements and can benefit from regular fertilization.  Since its a slow grower, the leaves are susceptible to algae growth if placed under high lighting.   

Propagation is easy and straightforward; simply cut or pull apart rhizomes to be replanted. 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Anubias Nana Petite on Nano Driftwood to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...