Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Motleyana Silver Powder Bucephalandra - Potted

  • Image 1
Price:
$19.99
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Motleyana Silver Powder Bucephalandra - Pot

Common Name: Bucephalandra Motleyana Silver Powder

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Buce Motleyana Silver Powder is an easy plant with tiny leaves.  It can be grown submerged or immersed, perfect on the foreground. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Motleyana Silver Powder Bucephalandra - Potted to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...