Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Mini Coin Bucephalandra - Potted

  • Image 1
Price:
$19.99
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Mini Coin Bucephalandra - Pot

Common Name: Bucephalandra Mini Coin

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1-2 cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Buce Mini Coin is an easy plant with tiny leaves.  It can be grown submerged or immersed, perfect on the foreground. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Mini Coin Bucephalandra - Potted to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...