Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Microcarpaea Minima Merrill Tissue Culture

  • Image 1
RRP:
$12.99
Your Price:
$9.99 (You save $3.00)
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

MICROCARPAEA MINIMA MERRILL TISSUE CULTURE

Common Names: Microcarpaea Minima 

Family Name:  Scrophulariaceae

Origin:Asia

Height: 2-8"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy to Moderate

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut stems

Growth rate: Moderate to Fast

Microcarpaea is a hard to find stem plant that grows similar to Micranthemum Micranthemoides Pearlweed.  It can be grown in the foreground with frequent trimming to keep the growth low as well as placed in the background if left untrimmed.  When grown densely, it can create a nice bushy effect and shaped into a ball through regular pruning


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Microcarpaea Minima Merrill Tissue Culture to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...