Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Lamandau Bucephalandra - Potted

Price:
$19.99
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Lamandau Bucephalandra - Pot

Common Name: Bucephalandra Black Pearl

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

Lamandau Bucephalandra is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Lamandau Bucephalandra - Potted to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...