Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


BUCEPHALANDRA VELVET

Price:
$19.99
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

BUCEPHALANDRA Velvet

Common Name: Velvet Buce

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1-3 inches

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

One of the most colorful and highly sought after Buce variations!  They show tri-color when submerged with the right lighting.  

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the BUCEPHALANDRA VELVET to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...