Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


Anubias White Broad Leaf

RRP:
$55.00
Your Price:
$49.99 (You save $5.01)
Weight:
0.31 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

ANUBIAS White Broad Leaf

Common Name: Anubias White

Family Name: Araceae

Height: 2-5”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

This is an interesting species that comes from artificial selection by humans. The almost completely white leaves were carefully propagated from darker green leaves of another species. They do require more light than the parent species.

Anubias Broad White is small to medium-sized and is a great choice for nano aquariums. It is a slow grower, but worth the wait for how eye-catching its whitish leaves are in the tank. These leaves give excellent contrast to dark-colored rocks (such as lava rocks) and roots!

 

 

 

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Anubias White Broad Leaf to your wish list.

Related Products

You Recently Viewed...